Division Championships: 1A/2A/3A
Date
November 20, 2021
Location
Newport Harbor High School
Address
600 Irvine Avenue, Newport Beach, CA 92663
Director Information

Please read both PDF files for Directors information.

For Division Finals, see Standard and Logistics Schedules above (links).

For Open Class Finals, here is the schedule:

OPEN CLASS FINALS: Newport Harbor HS
7:30 PM7thHighest score from Divisions 1-3 combines (outside of division champions)
7:43 PM6thHighest score from Divisions 1-3 combines (outside of division champions)
7:56 PM5thHighest score from Divisions 1-3 combines (outside of division champions)
8:09 PM4thHighest score from Divisions 1-3 combines (outside of division champions)
8:22 PM3rdHighest score from Divisions 1-3 combines (outside of division champions)
8:35 PM2ndHighest score from Divisions 1-3 combines (outside of division champions)
8:48 PM1stHighest score from Divisions 1-3 combines (outside of division champions)
9:01 PM1st PlaceDivision 2 Champion
9:14 PM1st PlaceDivision 1 Champion
9:27 PM1st PlaceDivision 3 Champion
10:00 PMFULL RETREAT AWARDS
Ticket Information
Judges

Tournament Director: AK Kist

Site Coordinator: Steven Ems

Head Judge: Zach Voth

Tabulator: Kim Campbell

Music Performance: Matt Smith

Music Effect: Gary Wampler

Visual Performance: Paul Auster

Visual Effect: Chris Williams

Percussion: Mark Hammons

Auxiliary: Hondo Mireles


Performances
Division 1A
Classical Academy High School
69.300
Jurupa Hills High School
71.000
West Hills High School
69.800
Montclair High School
69.950
Ocean View High School
71.650
San Gorgonio High School
71.750
Mater Dei High School Monarch Marching Band
70.550
Bishop Amat High School
75.300
West Valley High School
74.400
Dana Hills High School
74.500
Eagle Regiment Marching Band & Color Guard
79.750
Division 2A
Bakersfield High School
67.350
Wilson High School
71.620
Chaparral HS Platinum Sound and Emerald Guard
72.350
La Puente High School
74.100
Orange High School
79.250
Edison High School
80.950
Azusa HS Band and Pageantry Corp
85.550
Herbert Hoover High School
83.750
Damien Spartan Regiment
84.150
Division 3A
Lakeside High School
76.575
Temecula Valley High School Golden Valley Regiment
79.225
Paloma Valley High School
80.450
Redlands East Valley High School
81.675
Fontana High School
79.850
La Quinta High School
86.500
Bell Gardens High School
85.800
Canyon High School
84.725
Sultana High School
86.325
Valhalla High School
89.300
Pacifica High School
87.700
Colony High School Titan Regiment
93.650
Robert F. Kennedy High School
91.175
Capistrano Valley High School
92.275
Sunny Hills Lancer Regiment
94.100